Last Updated On: 21st April, 2022

Privacy Policy
Welcome to our platform

WorkerBees Technologies Pvt. Ltd.


DigitalWorkerBees services are operated by WorkerBees Technologies Pvt. Ltd., (CIN: U72900GJ2022PTC130581), and its sub-firms. This page indentifies important features of the Privacy Policy of India based startup WorkerBees Technologies Pvt. Ltd.; also referred to as "we", "us" or ("our", "WorkerBees", "DigitalWorkerBees", "9mood", "BeingCoders", "site", "DigitalWorkerBees.com", "9Mood.com", " BeingCoders.com")

This privacy policy (this "privacy policy" document) has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website - DigitalWorkerBees.com

By using or accessing our websites and platform, you agree that you have read, understand and are bound by this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change or delete portions of this Document at any time without further notice. Your continued use of the Service after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the new Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

WE ARE COMMITTED TO PROTECTING THE PRIVACY OF OUR VISITORS

We strive to provide an interactive and personalized experience to our users and visitors.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When registering, depositing money, while login on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address and/or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to survey, feedback forms, fill up details for task submissions, contact us form, and open support ticket, or enter information on our site.

Provide us with feedback on our products or services collecting from provided or publicly available links to personal profiles in social networks such as facebook, instagram, youtube, linkedin, 9Mood & other.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  1. To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  2. To send periodic emails regarding our platform updates or other products and services, We promise not to spam anybody!
How do we protect your information?

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. Also, note below points

  1. We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
  2. An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions. We use regular Malware Scanning.
  3. We only provide articles and information. We never ask or store any personal or private information like email addresses, credentials, Bank details or credit card numbers.
  4. We do use an SSL certificate for website security.
  5. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.
  6. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider (or Payment Processors) and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. We do!

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your dashboard activities. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved good quality services.

We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
  1. Help remember the state of loggedin user into our application
  2. Keep track of advertisements.
  3. Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
  4. Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
  5. Help remember the state of loggedin user into our application

You can choose to have your computer warn you (Using our Cookie Consent) each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies and its permissions.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
  1. Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  2. Demographics and Interests Reporting
  3. Remarketing with Google AdSense

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those inpiduals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.

- See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
  1. Users can visit our site anonymously.
  2. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
  3. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
  4. Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
    1. On our Privacy Policy Page
  5. Users are able to change their personal information:
    1. By emailing us
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

  1. We will notify the users via email
    1. Within 7 business days (Working Days)
  2. We will notify the users via in-site notification
    1. Within 7 business days (Working Days)

We also agree to the Inpidual Redress Principle, which requires that inpiduals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that inpiduals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that inpiduals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  1. Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  2. Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  1. NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  2. Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  3. Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  4. Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  5. Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  6. Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

microworkerbees@digitalworkerbees.com and we will propmptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Confidential Information

Clients, Parties, Users - all are agree not to disclose the confidential information of each other without written permission of the concerned party unless required by competent governmental authorities. Such confidential information includes, without limitation, the business secrets and strategies and identifiable information of the clients.

Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site or platform(s). These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Information Sharing

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database layer. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated person as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to microworkerbees@digitalworkerbees.com

Contact Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

(We also accept contact through Post card, Email, & Whatsapp too instead of personal visits.)

WorkerBees Technologies Pvt Ltd

B-24, Sharnam-2,

Ahmedabad - 380015

Gujarat, India

+91 814-098-2082 (Whatsapp available)

Working Days: MON-FRI

Timings: MON-FRI 9:00 AM TO 5:00 PM IST

CIN: U72900GJ2022PTC130581

microworkerbees@digitalworkerbees.com

Ahmedabad, India based start up WorkerBees Technologies Pvt. Ltd. was started officially in the year 2022. Our company has been developing high-quality and reliable software applications for corporate needs since 2016. We are renowned professionals in software development and IT Industries. We are proud to have more than 7+ Clients and 3+ Investors.

Feel free to get in touch with us.